cpoma2015
 

 

IN ARDUIS FIDELES _ Steadfast in Adversity

Prov/Terr Flags
 
  
 
 

Questions or Comments?

Gaston Ethier

Email: president@cpoma.ca

Mail: 1741 Woodward Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada K2C 0P9

Facebook


 
 
Honour Roll


NAME

SERVICE

DATE OF DEATH

TABLET 
#

William Gibbard

Department of Crown Lands

1863

22-30

Henry Traill

CSC-Kingston Penitentiary

1870

6-14

George O. Leech

Essex County Jail

1884

2-31

John Rutledge

Corrections Ontario

1888

23-30

David Cunningham

CSC-Kingston Penitentiary

1890

6-19

Richard Stedman

CSC-Alberta Penitentiary

1909

1-11

John Henry Joynson

CSC-B.C. Penitentiary

1912

18-10

William C. Hopkinson

Mines and Resources Canada

1914

24-4

Robert E. Coxford

Renfrew County Gaol, Pembroke, ON.

1914

18-25

James Mckay Court of Saskatchewan

1918

14-27

Anton Fladeby

CSC - Stony Mountain Penitentiary

1919

7-9

Joseph Purcell

CSC - Kingston Penitentiary

1919

19-25

Albert Springstead

Wentworth County Constable, ON

1919

18-14

Arthur Awty

Wentworth County Gaol, Hamilton, ON

1919

24-6

Norman J. Agnew

Ontario Reformatory, Guelph, ON

1921

1-20

Andrew David Bower

Parks Canada

1925

4-28

Margaret A. Mick

Toronto Municipal Jail Farm for Women, Concord, ON

1925

2-26

Stanley Blythe

Saskatchewan Penitentiary

1925

20-25

John Williams

CSC - Stony Mountain Penitentiary

1926

2-2

John Billings

Ontario Dept Game & Fisheries

1926

7-15

Malcolm Earl Jenkin

CSC-Kingston Penitentiary

1926

13-7

Agapit Leblanc

Marine & Fisheries Canada

1926

27-22

Percy Hamilton Goodair 

Parks Canada

1929

2-4

Dennis Greenwood

B.C. Conservation Officer Service

1930

12-24

Arthur H. Eisenhauer

N.S. Dept Natural Resources

1931

13-10

Albert Farey

B.C. Conservation Officer Service

1932

10-24

Laurence Lees Manitoba Department of Interior (Parks)

1932

21-27

Gabriel Childs

Corrections Canada

1933

20-28

John Sim Sangster

Dept Public Works, Moosimin Jail, Sask

1936

2-11

John McCormick

CSC-Kingston Penitentiary

1936

19-7

Danny Corcoran

Newfoundland Rangers

1936

8-2

Frank John Carter

Parks Canada

1938

5-28

Kearwood "Kip" White

Huron County Jail, Goderich, ON

1941

13-20

George Arthur Jackman

Canada Customs Newfoundland

1943

6-28

Edwin Pearse

Dept of Justice

1943

13-21

Robert H. Canning

Toronto 'Don' Jail, ON

1944

19-22

Wilf Faubert

Ontario Dept Game & Fisheries

1945

8-9

Michael Collins

Newfoundland Rangers

1946

25-6

John D. Kennedy

CSC-Kingston Pen

1948

2-19

Kenneth E. Weaver

Department of Fisheries

1948

21-25

Howard Pegg

Department of Lands and Mines Alberta

1949

28-27

Robert Jones

Parks Canada

1954

8-15

Lee Branscombe

Ontario Dept Lands & Forests

1955

14-8

Jim Noble

Ontario Dept Lands & Forests

1955

8-16

William F. Trant

B.C. Min. Attorney General, Corrections

1956

23-22

Harold Thompson

Sask Dept Natural Resources

1959

3-10

J. Leslie Greer

N.B. Dept Natural Resources

1959

9-2

Ira Sefton Smith

Industrial Farm, Burwash, Sudbury, ON

1959

9-1

William C. Wentworth

CSC-Kingston Penitentiary

1961

9-4

Joseph E. Tellier

CSC-St. Vincent de Paul Penitentiary

1963

14-20

Edwin J. Masterton

CSC-Dorchester Penitentiary

1964

20-15

William Munro

Ontario Min Natural Resources

1964

3-19

Bob Guenther

Ontario Dept Lands & Forests

1965

9-12

Carl Liddle

Ontario Dept Lands & Forests

1965

3-20

Alfred Newland

Sask Dept Natural Resources

1965

20-17

Charles Morrish

Manitoba Dept Lands & Forests

1966

3-21

Al Comfort

Ontario Dept Lands & Forests

1967

15-6

Fredrick F. Harris

Canada Customs Newfoundland

1967

23-30
Austin W.L. Letcher Nova Scotia Lands and Forests

1967

14-27

William McLeod

Manitoba Dept Lands & Forests

1967

20-19

Silas Baikie

Nfld Dept Natural Resources

1969

26-16

Mederic Cote

Min. Environ. et Faune Québec

1972

21-8

Ernest St. Pierre

Min. Environ. et Faune Québec

1972

15-16

John V. Starchuk

RCMP Jail, Alexis Creek, BC

1972

4-11

Robert Marak

Parks Canada

1972

26-21

James Brink

Parks Canada

1972

4-12

Calvin Swyers

Dept Fisheries & Oceans

1973

21-9

John Young

Dept Fisheries & Oceans

1973

27-1

Stanley Green

CSC-Stoney Mountain Institution

1974

15-19

Georges Louis Nadeau

CSC-Cowansville Institution

1975

4-16

Roy William Eddy

CSC-Pacific Region Psych Centre

1975

27-5

Mary Steinhauser

CSC-B.C. Penitentiary

1975

4-17

Joseph A.P. Gosselin

CSC-Archambeault Penitentiary

1975

10-9

Gary Noseworthy

Nfld Dept Natural Resources

1975

16-1

Carl George

Nfld Forestry & Agriculture

1975

6-24

Allan Assiniboine

Manitoba Dept Natural Resources

1976

27-7

John Roscoe

B.C. Min Transport/Highways

1977

4-21

Konrad Ernest Koons

Alberta Solicitor General Dept.

1977

21-16

Michel Roy

CSC-Archambeault Penitentiary

1978

5-1

Paul Guy Fournier

CSC-Laval Institution

1978

21-19

Francis A.G. Eustace

CSC-Collins Bay

1978

16-7

Joseph D.P. Maurice

CSC-Collins Bay

1978

21-20

Neil Michael Colgan

Parks Canada

1979

16-8

Georges Alary

Revenue Canada-Customs

1980

16-10

Marc Comeau

N.B. Dept Natural Resources

1980

10-18

Albert Roy

N.B. Dept Natural Resources

1980

27-14

William Morrison

CSC-Dorchester Penitentiary

1980

5-6

Joseph Tremblett

Dept Fisheries & Oceans

1981

16-12

Roger N. Oneski

Alberta Forest Service

1981

3-25

Leandre Leblanc

CSC-Archambeault Penitentiary

1982

11-2

Denis Rivard

CSC-Archambeault Penitentiary

1982

5-10

David Van Den Abeele

CSC Archambeault Penitentiary

1982

27-19

Robert Leblanc

Parks Canada

1982

22-6

Robert C. Logan

Manitoba Dept Natural Resources

1983

5-12

Joseph A.S. Delorme

CSC-Archambeault Penitentiary

1983

27-20

Joseph Wendl

CSC-Stony Mountain

1984

11-5

Werner Friesen

CSC-Stony Mountain

1984

16-18

Graham James Jackson

BC Ministry Transport / Highways

1984

22-9

Alain Chouinard

Quebec Min of Resources, Fish & Game

1985

28-5

Henry Kujala

Ontario Min Natural Resources

1987

5-20

Alvin A. Frank

Saskatchewan Justice

1987

28-8

Donald C. Wood

N.S. Dept Natural Resources

1988

28-9

Donat F. Lalonde Department of Foresty, Lands and Wildlife Albert Forest Service

1988

20-27

Keith M. Bartley

Manitoba Dept Natural Resources

1989

6-1

Luc Guindon

Quebec Min of Resources, Fish & Game

1989

28-10

Murray L. Doell

Sask Dept Natural Resources

1990

11-14

T. Arthur Haugen

Sask Dept Natural Resources

1991

22-20

Daniel Lennon

Ottawa-Carleton Detention Centre, ON

1991

6-2

Patrick Poirier

Quebec Min of Resources, Fish & Game

1992

22-21

Patrick Daniel Sheehan

Parks Canada

1992

6-4

Bill M. Kennedy

Min Sol-Gen & Correctional Services, BC

1993

23-1

James Finnamore

Revenue Canada-Customs

1994

23-3

David Moore

Revenue Canada-Customs

1994

28-16

Ruth Korum

Revenue Canada-Customs

1994

6-7

Simon Parboosingh

Parks Canada

1994

17-12

Ken Skwark

Manitoba Dept Natural Resources

1995

17-13

Patricia Mary Lynn Sharber

Sask Dept Social Services

1996

12-1

Dean Jeffrey Miller

Dept Fisheries & Oceans

1996

12-2

Kevin R. Misfeldt

Sask Environment & Res.

1997

17-15

Arnold Harrison

CSC-Springhill

1997

28-20

Diane Lavigne

Correctional Services, Quebec

1997

12-3

Pierre Rondeau

Correctional Services, Quebec

1997

17-16

Daniel Warren Brink 

Alberta Environmental Protection 

1997

28-21

Gordon William Brown

Alberta Environmental Protection

1997

23-8

Breton Thomas

Sask Environment & Resource

1997

23-7

James Cole Askew

BC Attorney General/Sheriff Services

1999

12-5

Daniel T. A. Rowan

CSC-Ottawa

1999

3-22

Deidre J. Dunsford

Ontario Ministry Natural Resources

2001

24-23

John H. T. Graham

Alberta Sustainable Resource Develop.

2001

4-24

Michael G. Wynn

Parks Canada

2002

21-24

Michel Lagacé

Sheriff's Office, Campbellton, N.B.

2002

22-25

Walter Ceolin

Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources

2003

8-25

Louise Pargeter

CSC- Yellowknife, NWT

2004

7-26

Nicolas Rochette

Quebec Natural Resources and Wildlife

2005

20-26

Fernand Vachon

Quebec Natural Resources and Wildlife

2005

21-26

M. Richard Cayouette

Quebec Ministry of Natural Resources and Wildlife

2007

7-27

Rodney E. Lazenby

Foothills Protective Service Alberta

2012

27-29

Howard J. Lavers

Department of Justice Newfoundland

2013

22-31

Justin A. Knackstedt

Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment

2013

25-30